Gallery

Ponoka Storm Teams 2012

2012 - Under 18 Girls

Back Row:  Myron Pearman Coach, Kendra Joyes, Brooke Pearman, Shayla Culford, Courtney Smith, Daylan Klein, Deanna Henderson, Morgan Sinclair, Shawna Pearman Assistant Coach

Front Row:  Tara Smith, Brooke Boser, Shania Kjenner, Annie Schurr, Maddison Pearman

Millet Classic Tournament- Gold

2012 - Under 16/18 Boys

Back Row:  Kevin Van Pelt, Austin Nagribianko, Leighton Raine, Brian Hoar, Ethan Cire, Jelle Hesselink, Nick Clarke, Roger Vogel (Assistant Coach)Front Row:  Russell Hemingson (Coach), Chase Meredith, Tyler Nieuwland, Chandler Littlechild, Mark Hemingson, Luke HemingsonKneeling:  Dillon Parsons, Jordan Vogel

 

2012 - Under 16 GIRLS

Back Row:  Deena Duke (Asst Coach), Kailee Chesterman, MacKenzy Hatala, Daria Leidenius, Kim Rose, Erika Sieweke, Tess Pearman, Shaye Leidenius, Emily Blanchette, Hailey Boser, Lonny Behm (Coach)

Front Row:  Allecia Verheire, Sky Rogalski, Chloe Jensen, Sam Duke, Mallory Rausch, Anastasia Clarke

Missing:  Shawna Pearman (Asst Coach), Kian Blanchette (Asst Coach)

C.A.S.A. IceBreaker Tournament- Gold
Millet Classic Tournament- Gold
C.A.S.A Provincial Qualifiers- Gold
C.A.S.A. League- Gold
2012 Provincial Champions

 

2012 Under 14 BOYS

 

Back Row: Joe Henderson (Asst Coach), Cole McAuley, Kieran McGinnis, Jeffrey Kraft, Jarrett Henderson, Justin Hyink, Scott Kebel, Raeanne Wareham (Coach)

Front:  Brandon Huff, Dillan Bouma, Austin Slater, Robert Wareham, James Hemingson, Dravin Louis, Lance Miedema, Josh Vold, Jayden Hagemann, Lewis McDowell, Cameron Walsh, Marcelle Louis

Camrose Night Classic- Silver
C.A.S.A Provincial Qualifiers- Gold
C.A.S.A. League- Gold

Provincials - 5th place finish

2012 - Under 14 GIRLS

Back Row:  Debbie Hrycyk, Samantha Wiebe, Kalaya McAuley, Olivia Dye, Shae Lynn Walcheske, Jayden Kraft, Jesse Stretch, Asst. Coach Kelly Smith

Middle Row:  Coach Julie Hrycyk, Brynne Louis, Jessica Feldberg, Jaime Smith, Lindsay Jansen, Kristen Riguidel, Cally Sinclair, Ally Wynnychuk

Front :  Sawyer Liddle, Tawni Kjenner

Missing:  Nikki Smith

2012 - Under 12 BOYS  "X"

 

Back Row:  Kyle Sluggett, Clayton Raugust, Kaiden Kinnaird

Center:  Coach Josh Robideau, Ethan Wakelin, Evan Nielsen, Jordan Crawford, Thomas Crawford, Coach Wouter Opsteen

Front:  Dylan O'Connor

Missing:  Cedric Perez, Cole McCallum, Kazure Francis-Bull, Quinton Adam

 

U12 BOYS "Y"

 

 

Back Row:  Coach Cameron Horan, Kelsey Stretch, Aidan Gratton, Brad Doorenwaard, Lucas Oppel, Patrick Oppel, Rian Van Der Westhuizen, Tyler Lagarde, Coach Gurjit Sandhu

Front Row:  Kole Jones, Travis Hyink, Will Wareham, Sean Rowland, Clay Podritske

Missing Brayden Riguidel

 

 

Camrose Night Classic- Silver

2012 - Under 12 GIRLS

Back Row:  Greg Bendera (Coach), Mina Shin, Floor Oosterlink, Tasha Kjenner, Hailee Wiebe, Madison McLaren, Eva Wiebe (Bench Mom)

Front Row:  Emma Van der Ploeg, Leah Jensen, Emma Bendera, Melanie Kebel, Ariana Ahtila, Erika Geneblazo

C.A.S.A. IceBreaker- Gold

 

2012 - Ponoka FC Mens

Consolation Final Winners - Battle River Mens' Soccer League

Back Row: Maarten Opsteen, Josh Robideau, Rob McArthur, Chris McLean, Wouter Opsteen, Douwe Bouma, Matt McArthur, Glyn Thomas, Andrew Jacobs

Front Row:  Rich Evans, Brad Normandeau, Christoph Dittmar, Kian Blanchette, Cody Moench, Glynn Hurst, Nathan Huzar

Missing:  Brent Remyn, Gurjit Sandhu, Meint Rispens

Photo / name / etc

Photo / name / etc